Results by Finish Line Timing

OVERALL FEMALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     10K  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  183   Aree Stone                LAKEWOOD, CO           28 F   50:53  8:12
   2.  163   Priscilla Courtney        BOULDER, CO            53 F   56:28  9:06
   3.  185   Angela Benefiel           WICHITA, KS            35 F 1:01:12  9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2010 Run Like the Wind 10k
Allenspark, CO 07/17/2010 9:00 am Sunny, 55-70 degrees.
Directed by: Cathy Osban
Sponsored by: Old Gallery
Page 1

FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 19 & Under ** NONE **

Page 1

FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 20 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     10K  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  182   Erin Hazlett              RUMFOD, RI             37 F 1:09:29 11:11
   2.  156   Trisha Brase              DENVER, CO             27 F 1:12:30 11:41
   3.   23   Naomi Jozovich            LAFAYETTE, CO          30 F 1:15:21 12:08
   4.  158   Rebecca Byers             ELY, NE                26 F 1:16:02 12:15
   5.  157   Rachel Brooks             LONGMONT, CO           25 F 1:22:43 13:19
   6.  164   Kellie Cremer             BOULDER, CO            28 F 1:33:29 15:03
Page 1

FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 40 & Over

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     10K  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  161   Kathy Collins             ESTES PARK, CO         54 F 1:02:13 10:01
   2.  184   Sharon Lafoe              WICHITA, KS            64 F 1:07:56 10:56
   3.  174   Kristin O'Rourke          LONGMONT, CO           40 F 1:12:20 11:39
   4.  159   Lanette Christensen       LONGMONT, CO           54 F 1:26:19 13:54

OVERALL MALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     10K  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  180   Jordan Zwick              FORT LAUDERDALE, FL    24 M   39:58  6:26
   2.   66   Tyson Eberhardt           PHILADELPHIA, PA       24 M   43:45  7:03
   3.  186   Jeff Sherayd              BOULDER, CO            45 M   47:09  7:36

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2010 Run Like the Wind 10k
Allenspark, CO 07/17/2010 9:00 am Sunny, 55-70 degrees.
Directed by: Cathy Osban
Sponsored by: Old Gallery
Page 1

MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 19 & Under ** NONE **

Page 1

MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 20 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     10K  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  160   Andrew Collins            LONGMONT, CO           27 M   54:47  8:49
   2.  172   Joshua Miers              LOUISVILLE, CO         29 M   57:26  9:15
   3.  151   Timothy Allison           DENVER, CO             30 M   58:03  9:21
   4.  178   Alan Teran                ALLENSPARK, CO         21 M   59:29  9:35
   5.   30   Eliot Lee                 BLACK HAWK, CO         38 M 1:01:36  9:55
   6.  153   Jeffrey Ayres             LITTLETON, CO          29 M 1:01:52  9:58
   7.  169   Michael Gokie             ALLENSPARK, CO         22 M 1:02:45 10:06
   8.  179   Alex Wenzel               TOLEDO, OH             24 M 1:03:01 10:09
   9.  177   Ricardo Simmonds          ALLENSPARK, CO         29 M 1:04:10 10:20
  10.  165   Marc Duncan               WASHINGTON, DI         31 M 1:07:00 10:47
Page 1

MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 40 & Over

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     10K  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  181   Bill Foley                BOULDER, CO            50 M   48:41  7:51
   2.  162   Joe Courtney              BOULDER, CO            54 M   57:02  9:11
   3.  187   Rick Stubbs               GOLDEN, CO             61 M   58:19  9:23
   4.  154   Brian Bindschadler        TUCSON, AR             46 M   59:19  9:33
   5.  167   Mike Estes                LONGMONT, CO           47 M 1:06:58 10:47
   6.  166   David Elliott             BOULDER, CO            49 M 1:09:19 11:10
   7.  152   Josť Ambrozic             ALLENSPARK, CO         54 M 1:10:26 11:20
   8.   58   John Winkel               THORNTON, CO           56 M 1:11:02 11:26
   9.  155   Bruce Brandt              PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 65 M 1:13:46 11:53
  10.  176   Carl Philips              ST. LOUIS, MI          61 M 1:27:51 14:09